for iPad

More Website Templates at TemplateMonster.com!

Fish of the Month

Photo credits: Marcelo Palermo License: OWN PHOTO

Scientific Name: Nematobrycon palmeri

Common Name: Emperor Tetra

Origin: South America

Family: Characidae

Average Size: 5 cm

Temperament: Peaceful

Breeding Type: Oviparous

Sexing: Males are more colorful, with stronger body and longer fins.

pH: 6.8

dH: 8

Find further information for above species within AquariumScape application.

Home